Contact
Address:

Travel & Yachting Yachting Limited Company

Setur Marina Liman mah. 2 cad.

No: 40 / B 07 130 in Antalya, Turkey

Phone: +90 (0) 537 520 97 00

E.Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Additional information:

Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

This notification is made in accordance with Article 10 of the "Law on Protection of Personal Data" numbered 6698 and within the framework of legal obligation.

Our site is under password protection by SSL, 3D.

Our Company has the title of Data Supervisor within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("Law"), which was published in the Official Gazette on 07.04.2016 and carries out the necessary compliance studies to fulfill the obligations required by this title.

Your personal data notified to our company in order to obtain services / products from TravelandYachting Yachting Limited Company or provided by our company through various channels are processed as "Data Supervisor" within the scope of the "Personal Data Protection Law".

Your personal data will be kept by our Company within the framework of this Law and processed within the framework of your consent. We would like to mention that; Your Personal Data may be used by us to provide you with a better service experience, to carry out marketing, promotional and informational communications regarding our products and services, to collect and compile statistical information, and to improve commercial activities.

TravelandYachting Yachting Limited takes great care in keeping client information confidential and not sharing this information with third parties. All employees undertake to protect the confidentiality of the information they obtain while performing their duties and to use such information only within the scope of the legislation and in their professional duties.

Your personal information, identity information such as name, surname, TR identity number, family status information, account information, IP, telephone and address information, voice, etc. refers to all kinds of information that will enable you to be determined.

Your personal data may be transferred to national and international competent authorities / authorities, administrative and official authorities, all domestic and foreign real and legal persons stipulated by national and international legislation and contracts, independent audit companies and third parties due to legal obligations and within the framework of legal restrictions.

COOKIES (COOKIE)

TravelandYachting Yachting Limited Company uses "cookies" to facilitate the use of this website, except for the original information sent to you in the "cookie". Thus, it is possible for us to serve you better when you return to our website. "Cookies" are small text files that are sent to users 'computers and stored there in order to enable web pages to recognize regular users and facilitate users' access to the site and to collect and compile collective data in order to improve and improve the content of the sites.

"Cookies" are used to provide you with specific services or information suitable for your needs and interests. The session control information available in "cookies" will make your use of our website easier and faster, and will enable you to enjoy your web experience with the best conditions. "Cookies" on our site do not store and disclose personal information. The information transferred via cookies is not used for any promotional or marketing purposes. TravelandYachting Yachting Limited Company web pages track usage patterns to improve the usefulness and efficiency of our site through cookies. However, this information is not sold to or shared with third parties in any way. By making the necessary adjustments in your internet browser, you can delete the previously installed "cookies", as well as block the "cookies" that will be loaded in the future or have your browser warn you during their loading.

However, we would like to emphasize that the cookies in question may be necessary for our website to function properly and to perform certain functions. By using this site, you agree to be bound by this TravelandYachting Yachting Limited Company Privacy Statement. TravelandYachting Yachting Limited reserves the right at all times to change this Privacy Statement, remove parts of it or add new sections at all times. Your continued use of the website after changes to this Privacy Statement is your commitment to your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Statement.

You can use the following rights at any time by applying to our Data Controller Company within the scope of Article 11 of the Law. Accordingly, our customers whose personal data are processed;

- Learning whether his personal data is being processed,
- Requesting information about processed personal data, if any,
- Understanding the purpose of processing personal data and whether this data is used for the purpose.